Esusu_shop
×
Esusu Shop

TERMS, CONDITIONS AND PRIVACY POLICY


Welcome to our website. If you check the i accept check box on the user details form or use this website in any way, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy governs esusu_shop's relationship with you. If you disagree with any part of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website. The term 'ESUSU_SHOP' or 'us' or 'we' or 'The operator' refers to the online shopping mall owned by Bekz Global Ventures, a company whose registration number is [2595793 registered in Rivers state, Nigeria]. The term 'you' refers to the user, customer, shopper or viewer of our website.

1. TERMS OF USAGE

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:
Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements. This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions. All trademarks reproduced in this website which are not the property of, or licensed to, the operator are acknowledged on the website. Unauthorized use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offense. Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of Nigeria.

2. WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy sets out how ESUSU_SHOP uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website.
ESUSU_SHOP is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, and then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. ESUSU_SHOP may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You will be notified of any change and you should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective as long as the website is live.
What we collect:
We may collect the following information:
Name and bank details
Contact information including email address and home address
Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers.

What we do with the information we gather:
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

shipping purpose
easy communication with you
Internal record keeping
We may use the information to improve our products and services.
We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address and phone number which you have provided. From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

Security;
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

3. HOW WE USE COOKIES

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

4. LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question. Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways: whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes. if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at [email address] We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

5. WEBSITE DISCLAIMER

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by bekz gloabal and while we endeavor to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk. In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website. Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, Bekz Global Ventures takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

6. AGREEMENT

Installment Payment Plan:
You agree that once you subscribe to any installment payment plan offered by us, you are bound to the rules related to that plan. If the price of an item as at the time when a user completes payment is greater than the amount a customer paid in installments, the customer will be presented with the options to either divert funds to another order or get a refund. In the event of suspicions of record tampering, bugs, computer hacks, virus, security breach other reasons beyond the reasonable control of the operators, the operators reserve the right to suspend all active installment plan of a customer till investigations are settled.
Termination of Agreement:
The operators reserve the right to terminate the terms and conditions or revoke all access granted to a user under the terms and conditions without prior notice to the user. If the user is dissatisfied with the services, or with any terms, conditions, rules, polices, guidelines, or practices of the operator in operating the service, the user should immediately discontinue using our service.

Auction Winners:
As a participant in any auction hosted by us, you agree that you the winner will be decided by our countdown system or by the price fall system. and the final winner is awarded the item on auction with no extra charges or cost. You also agree that the time for the auction of an item will be published only after the sign up progress for that item exceeds 80%. and you agree to pay a token when required for sign up.

return policy:
After delivery, a recipient has 3 days to contact us and return damaged items with damages caused by us during the course of delivery or if an inferior item was delivered. By contacting us and following the instructions.
Refund will be made in 4weeks or less including transit time for the item to get back to us, and the shipping cost you pay will be factored.

Uncontrollable Events (Force Majeure):
The operators will not be liable for delay or failure to perform its obligations under this agreement if this delay or failure is caused by circumstances beyond reasonable control. Such circumstances include but are not limited to total Internet shutdown, an act of God, war and conflict, social civil disruptions or industrial dispute resulting in delays or failure that could not have been prevented or overcome by the operators.

7. COPYRIGHT STATEMENT

This website and its content is copyright of Bekz Global ventures ©bekz Global ventures 2018. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than the following: You may print or download to a local hard disk extracts for your personal and non-commercial use only. You may copy the content to individual third parties for their personal use, but only if you acknowledge the website as the source of the material. You may not, except with our express written permission, distribute or commercially exploit the content. Nor may you transmit it or store it in any other website or other form of electronic retrieval system.
×